Category Archives: High School Boys

SEASON MEET SCORES

GIRLS

PARKLAND 15                   ESN 50
PARKLAND 15                   ESS 48
PARKLAND 15                   STROUDSBURG 48
EASTON 22                          PARKLAND 35
PARKLAND 18                   NAZARETH 45
PARKLAND 20                   NORTHAMPTON 38
PARKLAND 15                   BECAHI 49
PARKLAND 15                   FREEDOM 49
PARKLAND 20                   LIBERTY 38
PARKLAND 15                   PLEASANT VALLEY 50
PARKLAND 15                   PME 50
PARKLAND 15                   PMW 50
PARKLAND 15                   ACC 48
PARKLAND 15                   ALLEN 50
PARKLAND 15                   DIERUFF 50
PARKLAND 20                   EMMAUS 43
PARKLAND 15                   WHITEHALL 47

GIRLS
EPC LEAGUE MEET – 1ST PLACE

EPC MEDALISTS
AVA BANDITTI – 4TH PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR
MADISON ZAUN – 9TH PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR
KILEY KRASLEY – 12TH PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR

DISTRICT XI AAA MEET – 2ND PLACE
TEAM STATE QUALIFIER

DISTRICT MEDALIST
MADISON ZAUN – 10TH PLACE

SEASON RECORD:  16 – 1

BOYS

PARKLAND 15                   ESN 50
PARKLAND 15                   ESS 50
PARKLAND 24                   STROUDSBURG 30
EASTON 27                         PARKLAND 30
PARKLAND 19                   NAZARETH 37
PARKLAND 15                   NORTHAMPTON 48
PARKLAND 15                   BECAHI 50
PARKLAND 15                   FREEDOM 50
PARKLAND 18                   LIBERTY 45
PARKLAND 19                   PLEASANT VALLEY 42
PARKLAND 15                   PME 50
PARKLAND 15                   PMW 50
PARKLAND 15                   ACC 50
PARKLAND 15                   ALLEN 50
PARKLAND 15                   DIERUFF 48
PARKLAND 16                   EMMAUS 35
PARKLAND 15                   WHITEHALL 50

BOYS

EPC LEAGUE MEET – 2ND PLACE

MEDALISTS
RILEY WILLIAMSON – 1 ST PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR / LEAGUE MVP
NICHOLAS BOWER – 3RD PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR
JACOB RINGER – 7TH PLACE / LEAGUE ALL-STAR

DISTRICT XI AAA MEET – 2ND PLACE
TEAM STATE QUALIFIERS

MEDALISTS
NICHOLAS BOWER – 3RD PLACE
RILEY WILLIAMSON – 4TH PLACE

SEASON RECORD:  16 -1

 

RUNNER OF THE MEET STARTED ON SEPTEMBER 20, 2016 TO RECOGNIZE OUTSTANDING PERFORMANCES BY RUNNERS


SEPTEMBER 9 CENTAUR INVITE AT DESALES

BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: RILEY WILLIAMSON GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: JULIANNA ELSESSER

SEPTEMBER 12 MEET WITH ESN, ESS AND STROUDSBURG
BOYS RUNNER(S) OF THE MEET: NATE REIMER, ETHAN WARREN AND LOGAN IACOBELLI GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: ERIN WOOD

SEPTEMBER 19 MEET WITH EASTON, NAZARETH AND NORTHAMPTON
BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: NICHOLAS BOWER GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: MADISON ZAUN

SEPTEMBER 26 MEET WITH BECAHI, FREEDOM AND LIBERTY BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: CHRISTOPHER KERRIDGE GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: MADISON MCELLIOTT

SEPTEMBER 29 PAUL SHORT INVITE AT LEHIGH
BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: RILEY WILLIAMSON GIRLS RUNNER(S) OF THE MEET: AVA BENDETTI, MADISON ZAUN, JULIANNA ELSESSER, KILEY KRASLEY, ERIN WOOD & LILY GOENSE

OCTOBER 3 MEET WITH PLEASANT VALLEY, PME AND PMW BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: JACOB RINGER GIRLS RUNNER(S) OF THE MEET: EMMA GARCHINSKY, AVA PUGEDA, SARAH CLAPHAM & LEAH MIRTH

OCTOBER 10 MEET WITH ACC, ALLEN, DIERUFF, EMMAUS AND WHITEHALL
BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: MATTHEW SANTACOLOMA GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: MOLLY COEN

OCTOBER 17 EPC LEAGUE MEET AT BMGC
BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: RILEY WILLIAMSON GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: AVA BENDETTI

OCTOBER 25 DISTRICT XI MEET AT BMGC
BOYS RUNNER OF THE MEET: NICHOLAS BOWER GIRLS RUNNER OF THE MEET: LILY GOENSE

 

2016 Dates

We have shared initial dates for time trials, invitational, meets, leagues and district championships, under “2016 Season Details” in the menu.

We will share more as it becomes available and expect to update the google calendar as well.