All posts by Booster Club

2018 Season Meet Scores

GIRLS
PARKLAND 24 STROUDSBURG 31
PARKLAND 16 ESS 47
PARKLAND 15 ESN 50
PARKLAND 26 EASTON 29
PARKLAND 19 NAZARETH 40
PARKLAND 26 NORTHAMPTON 33
PARKLAND 15 BECAHI 50
PARKLAND 22 FREEDOM 33
PARKLAND 24 LIBERTY 33
PARKLAND 15 PME 48
PARKLAND 15 PMW 48
PARKLAND 15 PLEASANT VALLEY 48
EMMAUS 27 PARKLAND 28
PARKLAND 15 CENTRAL 50
PARKLAND 21 WHITEHALL 40
PARKLAND 15 ALLEN 50
PARKLAND 15 DIERUFF 50

GIRLS FINISH SEASON WITH A 16-1 RECORD

BOYS
PARKLAND 21 STROUDSBURG 38
PARKLAND 15 ESS 50
PARKLAND 15 ESN 50
PARKLAND 27 EASTON 29
PARKLAND 15 NAZARETH 50
PARKLAND 15 NORTHAMPTON 48
PARKLAND 15 BECAHI 50
PARKLAND 15 FREEDOM 48
PARKLAND 20 LIBERTY 42
PARKLAND 15 PME 50
PARKLAND 15 PMW 50
PARKLAND 15 PLEASANT VALLEY 50
PARKLAND 15 EMMAUS 48
PARKLAND 15 CENTRAL 48
PARKLAND 15 WHITEHALL 50
PARKLAND 15 ALLEN 50
PARKLAND 15 DIERUFF 50

BOYS FINISH SEASON UNDEFEATED WITH A 17-1 RECORD

End of Season Banquet Signup!

PARENTS, RUNNERS, SIBLINGS & FRIENDS

PLEASE JOIN US FOR OUR

END OF SEASON CROSS COUNTRY BANQUET
flying-foot-thingflying-foot-thingflying-foot-thingflying-foot-thingflying-foot-thingflying-foot-thing

 

Sunday, November 11, 2018@ 5:00pm

Holiday Inn Conference Center
7736 Adrienne Drive
 Breinigsville, PA 18031

Please return the BANQUET SIGNUP FORM with payment by October 26th to the booster bin at practice or by mail to our Treasurer (see form for address).

Pricing
– $28.00 per person (our cost 34.00)
– Runner without paid booster dues $20
– Kids meals $15 (under 12)

Graduating Seniors will be Honored
cap-and-gown

Trojan 5K Run/Walk Challenge

The Trojan 5K Challenge was held on Sunday, August 19. This was the 2nd year for the Trojan Challenge. The Trojan Challenge was started as a fundraiser for the Parkland Cross Country teams and to teach the runners about hosting a race. The Trojan XC Booster Club would like to thank the participants and sponsors for their support.

 

Overall Winners:

Matt Gillette – 1st place Male

Courtney David – 1st place Female

 

PHS XC Alumni Winners:

Matt Gillette

Euniece Santiago Valekei

Alumni who attended (photo left to right) Euniece Santiago Valekei Matt Gillette Ryan Ritter Jason Warren Steve Silvonek

Assistant XC Coaches (photo left to right) Chip Carnes – 1st Parkland Male Staff Member Courtney David – 1st Female overall

 

Christy Keating – 1st Parkland Female Staff Member

 

Middle School XC Runners

Lauren Ervin – 1st place Female

Ryan Beltrame – 1st place Male

Top 3 Male Finishers

  1. Matt Gillette
  2. Matthew Stern
  3. Ryan Ritter

 

Top 3 Female Finishers

  1. Courtney David
  2. Lauren Ervin
  3. Linda Warren

3rd photo (a few members of the girls team helping at registration)